Results

FINAL RESULTS

Men

LAST FIRST FINAL RANK LAST FIRST FINAL RANK LAST FIRST FINAL RANK
Pinkerton Steve 1 Garrard Jason 8 Rose Thomas 15
Hanlin Rory 2 Martin Caleb 9 Brock Zach 16
Schraeder Nate 3 Zvejnieks John 10 Wood David 17
Martin Tanner 4 Sturgill Ben 11 Hall Gabe 18
Woolard Neal 5 DiMarco Matt 12 Thomas Caleb 19
Johnson Chris 6 Sweet Eric 13 Singer Graham 20
Crowder CJ 7 Fields Bruce 14

Women

LAST FIRST FINAL RANK LAST FIRST FINAL RANK LAST FIRST FINAL RANK
Williams Cameron 1 Mandock Stacy 6 Whitten Chelsea 11
Duvall Shanna 2 Candia Karen 7 Potynsky Stacy 12
Maurice Tracey 3 Sutcliffe Julie 8 Hodge Amanda 13
Hutchison Dawn 4 Shuford Tracy 9 Hoff Melissa 14
Bright Amy 5 Case Candice 10 Federman Abby 15

Masters

LAST FIRST FINAL RANK
Stamey Kent 1
Rehm Thomas 2
Boron David 3
Farmer Robert 4
Baldwin Matt 5

Event #1

AMRAP in 12 Minutes:
12 Burpees
12 Kettlebell Snatch (Men/Masters: 52lbs  Women: 35lbs)
100m Farmer’s Carry (Men/Masters: 2x52lbs  Women: 2x35lbs)

Men’s Results:

LAST FIRST REPS LAST FIRST REPS LAST FIRST REPS
Pinkerton Stephen 165 Burke Adam 136 Whysall Larry 124
Martin Caleb 159 Barker Troie 134 Clickner Sean 123
Schraeder Nate 159 Mazejka Nick 134 Miller Michael 123
Martin Tanner 157 Meeks John 132 Kardashian Michael 123
Johnson Chris 157 Edwards Chad 131 LeFew William 121
Brock Zach 156 Hicks Clay 130 Bannish Matthew 121
Hanlin Rory 155 Hirst Mike 130 Watts Evan 120
Garner Brandon 155 Sheldon Rob 129 Glass Ollie 119
DiMarco Matt 155 Bruce Richard 129 Munn Spencer 119
Crowder Kenneth 155 Sorensen Kirk 129 Cohen Brian 118
Zvejnieks John 155 Piracci Paul 129 Hernandez Will 115
Forbis Donny 154 Hall Gabe 129 Merritt Jacob 113
Woolard Neal 154 Smith Daniel 129 Nemeth Gergely 113
Sweet Eric 152 Herring Jon 129 Fredrickson Mats 112
Garrard Jason 152 Smith Christophir 129 Lieberman Jeff 110
Hering Bryan 143 Singer Graham 129 Lee Jordan 107
Finlayson Jordan 143 Mandock Brian 129 Tonner Brian 105
DeBusk-Lane Morgan 142 Nery Mike 129 Roberson Gus 103
Fields Bruce 141 Miller Rick 129 Harris Jordan 103
De Hoyos Roy 140 Cowden Anthony 129 Skidmore Matt 103
Sturgill Ben 140 Duncan John 128 Kennedy Dan 103
Ingram Jon 139 Herring Daniel 128 Guerrerro Rafa 103
Wood David 139 Turnage Travis 128 Bost Phillip 103
Johnson Brandon 139 Hoss Gregg 128 Schulz Jason 103
Grant Will 139 Hume Eric 128 Stein Matt 103
Thomas Caleb 138 Caso Timothy 128 Shirley David 100
Rose Thomas 138 Boyles Kevin 128 Roberts Keith 90
Duvall Corey 138 Davis Bill 126 DiBitetto Tony DNF
Bright Jason 138 Smith Matt 125
Wessling Doug 137 Hagen Ryan 124

Women’s Results

LAST FIRST REPS LAST FIRST REPS LAST FIRST REPS
Williams Cameron 155 Denton Ashley 128 Smith Rebecca 103
Duvall Shanna 154 Martin Johnny 128 Wilson Anna 103
McCullough Bethany 148 Hoff Melissa 128 Perkins Cindy 103
Mandock Stacy 145 Maurice Tracey 128 Albee Carly 102
Bright Amy 145 Nery Katie 128 Harris Tayler 102
Sutcliffe Julie 144 Chappell Julianne 128 Beck Courtney 102
Federmann Abby 140 Candia Karen 128 Cortes Jennifer 102
Hodge Amanda 138 Bowles Jayme 127 Lehman Kelly 102
Fogleman Jana 136 Carter Anna 126 Bruder Lynn 95
Potynsky Stacy 136 Glover Julie 123 Cannon Britt 94
McKee Erin 134 Skidmore Lori 119 Lee Becca 93
Shuford Tracy 132 Harris Meg 116 Boyles Renee 92
Case Candice 132 Elmore Kelsey 116 Solanto Tenita 88
Gentile Liz 130 Hutchison Dawn 113 Hill Lindsay 76
Chang Amy 129 Wright Elin 110 Hall Beth 0
Steinberg Felice 129 Comeford Erin 106
Whitten Chelsea 129 Casey Katie 105

Master’s Results:

LAST FIRST REPS LAST FIRST REPS LAST FIRST REPS
Stamey Kent 152 Koon Karl 103 Smith Scott 90
Rehm Thomas 128 Farmer Robert 102 Dzierzynski Ed 73
Boron David 117 Neeley Ned 94 Potorti Paul Scaled

Event #2

Front Squat – 3RM

Men’s Results:

LAST FIRST LBS LAST FIRST LBS LAST FIRST LBS
Hanlin Rory 355 DiBitetto Tony 270 Hume Eric 225
Garrard Jason 345 Glass Ollie 265 Kardashian Michael 225
Schraeder Nate 335 Bruce Richard 265 Wessling Doug 225
Cowden Anthony 335 Sweet Eric 265 Barker Troie 225
Brock Zach 325 Finlayson Jordan 255 Bost Phillip 225
Sturgill Ben 320 Hering Bryan 255 Miller Michael 225
Crowder Kenneth 315 Miller Rick 255 Harris Jordan 225
Hernandez Will 315 Stein Matt 255 Lieberman Jeff 220
Woolard Neal 315 Duvall Corey 255 Shirley David 215
Turnage Travis 315 Burke Adam 255 Bright Jason 215
Hall Gabe 315 Edwards Chad 255 Guerrerro Rafa 215
Rose Thomas 315 Davis Bill 255 DeBusk-Lane Morgan 205
Pinkerton Stephen 305 Wood David 253 Munn Spencer 205
De Hoyos Roy 305 Boyles Kevin 245 Schulz Jason 205
Hirst Mike 300 Hicks Clay 245 Smith Daniel 205
Forbis Donny 300 Meeks John 245 Duncan John 205
Smith Christophir 292.5 LeFew William 245 Fredrickson Mats 201.25
Singer Graham 290 Herring Daniel 245 Smith Matt 200
Fields Bruce 290 Watts Evan 245 Tonner Brian 200
Roberson Gus 285 Hagen Ryan 245 Lee Jordan 200
Ingram Jon 280 Sorensen Kirk 240 Grant Will 195
Martin Tanner 280 Mandock Brian 235 Caso Timothy 195
Johnson Brandon 275 DiMarco Matt 235 Nemeth Gergely 195
Mazejka Nick 275 Garner Brandon 235 Merritt Jacob 195
Zvejnieks John 275 Hoss Gregg 235 Cohen Brian 185
Herring Jon 275 Clickner Sean 235 Roberts Keith 185
Johnson Chris 275 Thomas Caleb 235 Kennedy Dan 185
Martin Caleb 275 Nery Mike 225 Skidmore Matt 185
Piracci Paul 275 Bannish Matthew 225
Sheldon Rob 275 Whysall Larry 225

Women’s Results:

LAST FIRST LBS LAST FIRST LBS LAST FIRST LBS
Candia Karen 200 Case Candice 155 Elmore Kelsey 135
Hutchison Dawn 195 Wright Elin 155 Harris Meg 130
Maurice Tracey 190 Shuford Tracy 150 Wilson Anna 130
Sutcliffe Julie 187 Chang Amy 150 Lehman Kelly 130
Williams Cameron 185 Martin Johnny 150 Perkins Cindy 130
Bowles Jayme 180 Duvall Shanna 150 Smith Rebecca 127.5
Fogleman Jana 175 Federmann Abby 145 Gentile Liz 125
Denton Ashley 175 Beck Courtney 145 Cortes Jennifer 125
Potynsky Stacy 175 Hoff Melissa 145 Carter Anna 125
Harris Tayler 170 Casey Katie 145 Cannon Britt 120
Glover Julie 170 Nery Katie 145 McCullough Bethany 115
Bright Amy 165 Skidmore Lori 140 McKee Erin 112.5
Hodge Amanda 165 Boyles Renee 140 Lee Becca 105
Whitten Chelsea 165 Chappell Julianne 140 Hall Beth 100
Comeford Erin 160 Albee Carly 135 Bruder Lynn 95
Mandock Stacy 155 Hill Lindsay 135
Steinberg Felice 155 Solanto Tenita 135

Master’s Results:

LAST FIRST LBS LAST FIRST LBS LAST FIRST LBS
Stamey Kent 245 Baldwin Matt 185 Koon Karl 165
Rehm Thomas 220 Smith Scott 180 Potorti Paul 165
Dzierzynski Ed 205 Boron David 175 Neeley Ned 135

Athletes were ranked in order of finish on the first two events.  60 Men, 35 Women, and 5 Masters were moved on to Event #3.

Event #3a

For Time: Row 1250m

Men’s Results:

LAST FIRST TIME LAST FIRST TIME LAST FIRST TIME
Woolard Neal 03:53.5 Cowden Anthony 04:22.7 Glass Ollie 04:34.7
Hanlin Rory 03:56.0 Bruce Richard 04:23.2 Duvall Corey 04:35.1
Schraeder Nate 03:58.0 Hering Bryan 04:23.3 LeFew William 04:35.5
Thomas Caleb 04:01.3 Crowder Kenneth 04:23.3 Johnson Brandon 04:36.0
Pinkerton Stephen 04:02.9 Zvejnieks John 04:23.7 Nery Mike 04:36.6
Hall Gabe 04:03.3 Sweet Eric 04:23.7 Herring Jon 04:36.8
Johnson Chris 04:03.6 Piracci Paul 04:24.2 Forbis Donny 04:37.2
Singer Graham 04:07.7 Finlayson Jordan 04:24.6 Hoss Gregg 04:37.9
Davis Bill 04:08.0 Burke Adam 04:25.3 Ingram Jon 04:39.3
Wood David 04:09.3 Edwards Chad 04:26.2 Hagen Ryan 04:39.7
Rose Thomas 04:11.4 Hernandez Will 04:27.9 Meeks John 04:40.0
Sturgill Ben 04:11.8 Mandock Brian 04:28.0 Smith Daniel 04:40.1
Martin Tanner 04:12.9 Bright Jason 04:29.0 Turnage Travis 04:40.3
Garrard Jason 04:15.8 Garner Brandon 04:29.6 Hirst Mike 04:40.8
Fields Bruce 04:16.4 Sheldon Rob 04:30.0 Smith Chris 04:43.4
Martin Caleb 04:18.5 Miller Rick 04:30.5 Boyles Kevin 04:44.8
Wessling Doug 04:18.8 Sorensen Kirk 04:31.1 Barker Troie 04:51.5
Brock Zach 04:18.8 Hicks Clay 04:31.2 Grant Will 04:52.4
Mazejka Nick 04:22.0 DeBusk-Lane Morgan 04:33.6 De Hoyos Roy 05:02.6
DiMarco Matt 04:22.3 Herring Daniel 04:34.5 Hume Eric 05:28.9

Women’s Results:

LAST FIRST TIME LAST FIRST TIME LAST FIRST TIME
McKee Erin 04:45.9 Maurice Tracey 04:59.9 Bowles Jayme 05:12.0
Hodge Amanda 04:46.6 Federmann Abby 05:00.3 Bright Amy 05:12.4
Wright Elin 04:50.6 Whitten Chelsea 05:00.6 Harris Tayler 05:12.5
Gentile Liz 04:51.1 Potynsky Stacy 05:00.9 Denton Ashley 05:13.2
Candia Karen 04:54.6 Nery Katie 05:01.8 Duvall Shanna 05:14.9
Hutchison Dawn 04:56.8 McCullough Bethany 05:04.1 Glover Julie 05:27.1
Martin Johnny 04:58.0 Mandock Stacy 05:04.5 Harris Meg 05:34.3
Case Candice 04:58.0 Skidmore Lori 05:04.7 Carter Anna 05:40.2
Hoff Melissa 04:58.0 Sutcliffe Julie 05:08.1 Steinberg Felice 05:48.7
Comeford Erin 04:58.7 Shuford Tracy 05:09.0 Elmore Kelsey 05:52.3
Chappell Julianne 04:59.1 Chang Amy 05:10.1 Casey Katie 06:01.1
Williams Cameron 04:59.5 Fogleman Jana 05:11.5

Master’s Results:

LAST FIRST TIME LAST FIRST TIME LAST FIRST TIME
Stamey Kent 04:16.6 Farmer Robert 04:48.4 Rehm Thomas 05:08.7
Baldwin Matt 04:27.1 Smith Scott 04:59.1 Dzierzynski Ed 05:13.8
Boron David 04:33.6 Koon Karl 04:59.3

Event #3b

Immediately upon finishing the 1250m row, complete as many reps as possible in 3 minutes of:
Men: Muscle Ups
Masters/Women: Chest to bar pullups

Men’s Results:

LAST FIRST REPS LAST FIRST REPS LAST FIRST REPS
Smith Chris 17 Edwards Chad 9 Mazejka Nick 4
Martin Caleb 15 Garrard Jason 9 Bright Jason 3
DiMarco Matt 14 Schraeder Nate 8 Singer Graham 3
Hoss Gregg 13 Finlayson Jordan 8 Garner Brandon 3
Glass Ollie 13 Grant Will 8 Nery Mike 2
Meeks John 12 Herring Daniel 8 Piracci Paul 2
Martin Tanner 12 Hagen Ryan 8 Wessling Doug 1
Forbis Donny 12 Duvall Corey 7 Barker Troie 1
Boyles Kevin 11 Hume Eric 7 Sorensen Kirk 1
Zvejnieks John 11 Hanlin Rory 7 Cowden Anthony 0
Ingram Jon 11 Hering Bryan 6 DeBusk-Lane Morgan 0
Miller Rick 10 Burke Adam 6 Hernandez Will 0
Crowder Kenneth 10 Herring Jon 6 Woolard Neal 0
Pinkerton Stephen 10 Brock Zach 6 Johnson Chris 0
Sturgill Ben 10 Bruce Richard 6 LeFew William 0
Fields Bruce 10 Hirst Mike 5 Hall Gabe 0
Turnage Travis 10 Johnson Brandon 5 Rose Thomas 0
Sweet Eric 10 Wood David 5 Thomas Caleb 0
Hicks Clay 9 Mandock Brian 5 Davis Bill 0
Smith Daniel 9 De Hoyos Roy 5 Sheldon Rob 0

Women’s Results:

LAST FIRST REPS LAST FIRST REPS LAST FIRST REPS
Duvall Shanna 41 Whitten Chelsea 18 Fogleman Jana 8
Steinberg Felice 36 Skidmore Lori 17 Comeford Erin 7
Elmore Kelsey 35 Candia Karen 17 Martin Johnny 5
Casey Katie 29 Harris Meg 15 Gentile Liz 3
Williams Cameron 27 Federmann Abby 15 McCullough Bethany 3
Bright Amy 26 Case Candice 15 Carter Anna 3
Shuford Tracy 25 Bowles Jayme 14 Harris Tayler 1
Hutchison Dawn 24 Chang Amy 14 Potynsky Stacy 1
Glover Julie 22 Nery Katie 14 Hodge Amanda 0
Denton Ashley 20 Mandock Stacy 13 Wright Elin 0
Hoff Melissa 20 Chappell Julianne 13 McKee Erin 0
Sutcliffe Julie 19 Maurice Tracey 12

Master’s Results:

LAST FIRST REPS LAST FIRST REPS LAST FIRST REPS
Stamey Kent 34 Koon Karl 16 Dzierzynski Ed 6
Rehm Thomas 32 Baldwin Matt 14 Smith Scott 5
Farmer Robert 18 Boron David 10

Athletes were ranked in Events #3a and #3b.  These scores were added to their scores from Events #1 and #2.  20 Men, 15 Women, and 5 Masters moved on to the Finals.     

FINALS

As many reps as possible in two minutes of each movement, with one minute rest in between.  Movements may be done in any order.
Deadlifts (Men/Masters: 225lbs  Women: 155lbs)
Box Jumps (Men/Masters: 24″  Women: 20″)
KB Swings (Men/Masters: 52lbs  Women: 35lbs)
Double Unders

Men’s Results:
Deadlifts

LAST FIRST REPS LAST FIRST REPS LAST FIRST REPS
Schraeder Nate 41 Martin Caleb 33 Garrard Jason 29
Thomas Caleb 40 DiMarco Matt 33 Brock Zach 29
Hanlin Rory 39 Pinkerton Stephen 32 Woolard Neal 28
Hall Gabe 39 Martin Tanner 32 Fields Bruce 27
Zvejnieks John 37 Sturgill Ben 32 Rose Thomas 26
Crowder Kenneth 36 Johnson Chris 30 Singer Graham 24
Wood David 36 Sweet Eric 30
Box Jumps  
LAST FIRST REPS LAST FIRST REPS LAST FIRST REPS
Martin Tanner 52 Rose Thomas 40 Woolard Neal 36
Pinkerton Stephen 49 Johnson Chris 39 Wood David 36
Hanlin Rory 46 Sweet Eric 39 Crowder Kenneth 35
DiMarco Matt 45 Schraeder Nate 38 Singer Graham 32
Sturgill Ben 44 Brock Zach 38 Thomas Caleb 31
Garrard Jason 41 Martin Caleb 37 Hall Gabe 30
Zvejnieks John 40 Fields Bruce 37

KB Swings

LAST FIRST REPS LAST FIRST REPS LAST FIRST REPS
Pinkerton Stephen 61 Hanlin Rory 51 Zvejnieks John 48
Woolard Neal 58 Crowder Kenneth 51 Singer Graham 48
Johnson Chris 58 Martin Caleb 50 Hall Gabe 47
Garrard Jason 55 Martin Tanner 50 Sturgill Ben 42
Wood David 53 Brock Zach 49 Thomas Caleb 42
Fields Bruce 52 Rose Thomas 49 DiMarco Matt 38
Schraeder Nate 51 Sweet Eric 49

Double Unders

LAST FIRST REPS LAST FIRST REPS LAST FIRST REPS
Pinkerton Stephen 218 Zvejnieks John 155 Sturgill Ben 96
Hanlin Rory 215 Martin Tanner 153 Garrard Jason 84
Schraeder Nate 191 Rose Thomas 149 Wood David 81
Crowder Kenneth 178 Martin Caleb 147 Thomas Caleb 76
Woolard Neal 176 DiMarco Matt 144 Brock Zach 64
Sweet Eric 174 Fields Bruce 142 Hall Gabe 42
Johnson Chris 163 Singer Graham 105

Women’s Results:

Deadlifts

LAST FIRST REPS LAST FIRST REPS LAST FIRST REPS
Hodge Amanda 39 Mandock Stacy 29 Maurice Tracey 25
Potynsky Stacy 35 Duvall Shanna 28 Hutchison Dawn 24
Case Candice 33 Whitten Chelsea 28 Sutcliffe Julie 24
Williams Cameron 31 Federmann Abby 26 Hoff Melissa 24
Bright Amy 30 Candia Karen 25 Shuford Tracy 22

Box Jumps

LAST FIRST REPS LAST FIRST REPS LAST FIRST REPS
Maurice Tracey 43 Whitten Chelsea 40 Bright Amy 37
Williams Cameron 42 Sutcliffe Julie 39 Candia Karen 36
Mandock Stacy 41 Case Candice 39 Federmann Abby 36
Shuford Tracy 41 Duvall Shanna 39 Hutchison Dawn 35
Hoff Melissa 40 Potynsky Stacy 39 Hodge Amanda 33

KB Swings

LAST FIRST REPS LAST FIRST REPS LAST FIRST REPS
Candia Karen 60 Hoff Melissa 54 Hutchison Dawn 46
Duvall Shanna 60 Potynsky Stacy 54 Hodge Amanda 46
Maurice Tracey 60 Sutcliffe Julie 53 Bright Amy 46
Mandock Stacy 57 Shuford Tracy 53 Whitten Chelsea 43
Williams Cameron 55 Case Candice 51 Federmann Abby 42

Double Unders

LAST FIRST REPS LAST FIRST REPS LAST FIRST REPS
Hutchison Dawn 140 Whitten Chelsea 102 Potynsky Stacy 56
Duvall Shanna 134 Williams Cameron 101 Case Candice 54
Shuford Tracy 130 Sutcliffe Julie 73 Hoff Melissa 51
Maurice Tracey 122 Mandock Stacy 68 Candia Karen 42
Bright Amy 106 Federmann Abby 67 Hodge Amanda 23
Master’s Results:
Deadlifts
LAST FIRST REPS
Boron David 32
Farmer Robert 26
Stamey Kent 25
Rehm Thomas 24
Baldwin Matt 21

Box Jumps

KB Swings
LAST FIRST REPS
Stamey Kent 48
Rehm Thomas 43
Baldwin Matt 38
Boron David 35
Farmer Robert 30
Double Unders
LAST FIRST REPS
Stamey Kent 170
Rehm Thomas 150
Boron David 39
Farmer Robert 38
Baldwin Matt 36
LAST FIRST REPS
Boron David 38
Farmer Robert 32
Rehm Thomas 32
Stamey Kent 32
Baldwin Matt 30
Go to Top